Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer

Team Schedules - 13UB Open League (2007)
Flight Notice:

Spring 2020 Schedules are now available! 

Coaches, please double check your schedules and provide any corrections by Wednesday 1/22/2020 using the google doc below.  Please copy and paste this into your internet browser

https://forms.gle/5e4fn2HXYkHwc49h6  

Changes received after 1/22/2020 are subject to a $100 processing fee.

 

Please note:

 

  • Change requests will not be honored via e-mail.

     

  • Games scheduled for 7/4/2020 resulted from some or all match information missing from the scheduling meeting.

     

  • Odd kick-off times (12AM, 1:30AM etc.) represent a venue that was double booked.

     

  • All reschedule requests are at the discretion of the club/hosting venue and will need to be approved.

     

  • Approved and updated match information will be communicated through Affinity software and those listed as team contacts.Text messages will be sent to those who have opted into this feature.

 

SC Youth Soccer wishes all of the players and families the best of luck this season!

       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL E W


  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
 E4 : MPRD Thunder33      xx6 2  6  0  6  0 0
 E1 : Battery 07 Yellow33      xx6 2  3  1  4  0 0
 E2 : Clover Elite 08 Boys - Navy303     xx6 2  3  5  6  0 0
 E5 : SCUFC 07 Boys Challenge3       xx3 1  3  0  3  0 0
 E3 : KOSA NOSA Lions 07 Boys30      xx3 1  0  3  3  0 0
 E6 : Sumter U13B 07 Broncos1       xx1 0  0  1  1  0 0
 E8 : CISC South 07 boys tan0100    xx1 0  -7  12  1  0 0
 E9 : CISC South 08 boys tan000     xx0 0  -8  17  2  0 0
 E7 : U12 Bulls Boys NA/2008        xx0 0  0  0  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- W 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
 W4 : CFC07B Lions SA Gold333       9 3  7  1  8  0 0
 W1 : CASA Pride 08/07 Elite301       4 1  -2  8  6  0 0
 W2 : CESA 07B Select Red  3       3 1  3  2  3  0 0
 W3 : CFC07B Blue1         1 0  0  2  2  0 0
 W6 : AikenFC 2007 Boys Purple 0        0 0  -1  2  1  0 0
 W5 : U13 Bulls Boys Black-070 00      0 0  -7  8  1  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, February 08, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402424  Michelin Athletic ComplexClosed!  10:00 AM  2 W1 vs W5CASA Pride 08/07 Elite 2 vs.U13 Bulls Boys Black-071
 402438  Rain Out  10:30 AM  10 W2 vs W6CESA 07B Select Red   vs.AikenFC 2007 Boys Purple 
 402427  Rain Out  01:00 PM  3 W2 vs W5CESA 07B Select Red   vs.U13 Bulls Boys Black-07 
 402396  Clover Memorial Stadium  01:30 PM  1 E2 vs E9Clover Elite 08 Boys - Navy 5 vs.CISC South 08 boys tan1

Bracket - Sunday, February 09, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402382  Sandhills Complex  09:00 AM  1 E8 vs E4CISC South 07 boys tan 0 vs.MPRD Thunder6
 402365  Sandhills Complex  01:30 PM  1 E4 vs E9MPRD Thunder 9 vs.CISC South 08 boys tan0
 402385  Lexington County Soccer  01:30 PM  4 E8 vs E6CISC South 07 boys tan 1 vs.Sumter U13B 07 Broncos1

Bracket - Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402387  SCUFC West Complex  10:30 AM  4 E2 vs E3Clover Elite 08 Boys - Navy 0 vs.KOSA NOSA Lions 07 Boys4
 402425  SCUFC West Complex  12:00 PM  2 W6 vs W4AikenFC 2007 Boys Purple 1 vs.CFC07B Lions SA Gold2
 402373  SCUFC West Complex  03:00 PM  6 E5 vs E3SCUFC 07 Boys Challenge 3 vs.KOSA NOSA Lions 07 Boys0

Bracket - Sunday, February 16, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402417  Michelin Athletic Complex  02:00 PM  2 W1 vs W2CASA Pride 08/07 Elite 2 vs.CESA 07B Select Red5
 402379  Manchester Meadows  02:30 PM  1 E8 vs E2CISC South 07 boys tan 0 vs.Clover Elite 08 Boys - Navy4

Bracket - Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402416  SCUFC West Complex  12:00 PM  6 W4 vs W5CFC07B Lions SA Gold 3 vs.U13 Bulls Boys Black-070
 402431  SCUFC West Complex  03:00 PM  6 W5 vs W4U13 Bulls Boys Black-07 0 vs.CFC07B Lions SA Gold3

Bracket - Sunday, February 23, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402392  Manchester Meadows  11:00 AM  1 E1 vs E9Battery 07 Yellow 3 vs.CISC South 08 boys tan1
 402388  Manchester Meadows  03:00 PM  1 E8 vs E1CISC South 07 boys tan 0 vs.Battery 07 Yellow1
 402433  Carolina FC  03:00 PM  4 W3 vs W1CFC07B Blue 2 vs.CASA Pride 08/07 Elite2

Bracket - Saturday, February 29, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402421  SCUFC West Complex  09:00 AM  4 W5 vs W3U13 Bulls Boys Black-07   vs.CFC07B Blue 
 402389  Comporium Athletic Park  11:00 AM  2 E9 vs E7CISC South 08 boys tan   vs.U12 Bulls Boys NA/2008 
 402399  SCUFC West Complex  12:00 PM  4 E5 vs E6SCUFC 07 Boys Challenge   vs.Sumter U13B 07 Broncos 
 402436  SCUFC West Complex  01:30 PM  4 W3 vs W5CFC07B Blue   vs.U13 Bulls Boys Black-07 
 402364  Clover Memorial Stadium  03:00 PM  1 E2 vs E1Clover Elite 08 Boys - Navy   vs.Battery 07 Yellow 
 402371  Comporium Athletic Park  03:00 PM  2 E7 vs E8U12 Bulls Boys NA/2008   vs.CISC South 07 boys tan 
 402419  Carolina FC  03:00 PM  1 W2 vs W4CESA 07B Select Red   vs.CFC07B Lions SA Gold 

Bracket - Sunday, March 01, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402372  Patriots Point - Mt. Pleasant  01:30 PM  2 E4 vs E1MPRD Thunder   vs.Battery 07 Yellow 
 402432  MeSa Complex  01:30 PM  11 W2 vs W1CESA 07B Select Red   vs.CASA Pride 08/07 Elite 
 402435  Citizens Park  03:00 PM  1 W6 vs W5AikenFC 2007 Boys Purple   vs.U13 Bulls Boys Black-07 

Bracket - Wednesday, March 04, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402391  Patriots Point - Mt. Pleasant  06:00 PM  1 E3 vs E4KOSA NOSA Lions 07 Boys   vs.MPRD Thunder 

Bracket - Saturday, March 07, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402381  Blanchard Woods Park Stadium  10:30 AM  1 E7 vs E5U12 Bulls Boys NA/2008   vs.SCUFC 07 Boys Challenge 
 402368  CBSC Summerville Complex  12:00 PM  5 E1 vs E3Battery 07 Yellow   vs.KOSA NOSA Lions 07 Boys 
 402429  Carolina FC  03:00 PM  3 W3 vs W4CFC07B Blue   vs.CFC07B Lions SA Gold 
 402374  West Columbia Soccer Complex  04:30 PM  4 E6 vs E2Sumter U13B 07 Broncos   vs.Clover Elite 08 Boys - Navy 

Bracket - Saturday, March 14, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402442  Blanchard Woods Park Stadium  12:00 PM  1 W5 vs W2U13 Bulls Boys Black-07   vs.CESA 07B Select Red 
 402428  Citizens Park  12:00 PM  1 W6 vs W1AikenFC 2007 Boys Purple   vs.CASA Pride 08/07 Elite 
 402439  Blanchard Woods Park Stadium  03:00 PM  1 W5 vs W1U13 Bulls Boys Black-07   vs.CASA Pride 08/07 Elite 
 402423  Citizens Park  03:00 PM  1 W6 vs W2AikenFC 2007 Boys Purple   vs.CESA 07B Select Red 

Bracket - Sunday, March 15, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402375  Comporium Athletic Park  03:00 PM  2 E8 vs E9CISC South 07 boys tan   vs.CISC South 08 boys tan 
 402418  Michelin Athletic Complex  03:00 PM  2 W1 vs W3CASA Pride 08/07 Elite   vs.CFC07B Blue 

Bracket - Saturday, March 21, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402377  CBSC Summerville Complex  12:00 PM  3 E6 vs E4Sumter U13B 07 Broncos   vs.MPRD Thunder 
 402443  Michelin Athletic Complex  01:00 PM  2 W1 vs W6CASA Pride 08/07 Elite   vs.AikenFC 2007 Boys Purple 
 402384  Patriots Point - Mt. Pleasant  01:30 PM  1 E1 vs E7Battery 07 Yellow   vs.U12 Bulls Boys NA/2008 
 402390  Lexington County Soccer  04:30 PM  6 E2 vs E5Clover Elite 08 Boys - Navy   vs.SCUFC 07 Boys Challenge 
 402380  CBSC Summerville Complex  04:30 PM  3 E6 vs E1Sumter U13B 07 Broncos   vs.Battery 07 Yellow 
 402378  Patriots Point - Mt. Pleasant  04:30 PM  1 E7 vs E3U12 Bulls Boys NA/2008   vs.KOSA NOSA Lions 07 Boys 

Bracket - Sunday, March 22, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402398  Patriots Point - Mt. Pleasant  10:30 AM  1 E4 vs E7MPRD Thunder   vs.U12 Bulls Boys NA/2008 
 402370  Lexington County Soccer  01:30 PM  4 E6 vs E9Sumter U13B 07 Broncos   vs.CISC South 08 boys tan 
 402437  Michelin Athletic Complex  03:00 PM  2 W1 vs W4CASA Pride 08/07 Elite   vs.CFC07B Lions SA Gold 

Bracket - Saturday, March 28, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402415  SCUFC West Complex  09:00 AM  4 W3 vs W6CFC07B Blue   vs.AikenFC 2007 Boys Purple 
 402366  SCUFC West Complex  10:30 AM  2 E5 vs E8SCUFC 07 Boys Challenge   vs.CISC South 07 boys tan 
 402430  SCUFC West Complex  12:00 PM  4 W6 vs W3AikenFC 2007 Boys Purple   vs.CFC07B Blue 
 402367  Blanchard Woods Park Stadium  01:30 PM  1 E6 vs E7Sumter U13B 07 Broncos   vs.U12 Bulls Boys NA/2008 
 402369  Spring Valley Presbyterian Church  03:00 PM  2 E4 vs E2MPRD Thunder   vs.Clover Elite 08 Boys - Navy 
 402434  Carolina FC  03:00 PM  4 W4 vs W2CFC07B Lions SA Gold   vs.CESA 07B Select Red 
 402386  SCUFC West Complex  04:30 PM  4 E9 vs E5CISC South 08 boys tan   vs.SCUFC 07 Boys Challenge 

Bracket - Sunday, March 29, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402394  Patriot Park - Sumter  01:30 PM  6 E3 vs E6KOSA NOSA Lions 07 Boys   vs.Sumter U13B 07 Broncos 
 402422  Carolina FC  03:00 PM  3 W4 vs W1CFC07B Lions SA Gold   vs.CASA Pride 08/07 Elite 

Bracket - Saturday, April 04, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402395  CBSC Summerville Complex  01:00 PM  4 E4 vs E5MPRD Thunder   vs.SCUFC 07 Boys Challenge 
 402444  Carolina FC  03:00 PM  4 W4 vs W3CFC07B Lions SA Gold   vs.CFC07B Blue 
 402376  CBSC Summerville Complex  04:30 PM  4 E1 vs E5Battery 07 Yellow   vs.SCUFC 07 Boys Challenge 

Bracket - Sunday, April 05, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402426  MeSa Complex  10:30 AM  14 W2 vs W3CESA 07B Select Red   vs.CFC07B Blue 

Bracket - Saturday, April 18, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402393  Ballentine Park  10:30 AM  1 E2 vs E7Clover Elite 08 Boys - Navy   vs.U12 Bulls Boys NA/2008 
 402397  West Columbia Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  4 E3 vs E8KOSA NOSA Lions 07 Boys   vs.CISC South 07 boys tan 
 402383  West Columbia Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 E9 vs E3CISC South 08 boys tan   vs.KOSA NOSA Lions 07 Boys 
 402441  Carolina FC  03:00 PM  3 W3 vs W2CFC07B Blue   vs.CESA 07B Select Red 
 402440  SCUFC West Complex  03:00 PM  2 W4 vs W6CFC07B Lions SA Gold   vs.AikenFC 2007 Boys Purple 

Bracket - Sunday, April 19, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 402420  Patriots Park - Evans  03:00 PM  10 W5 vs W6U13 Bulls Boys Black-07   vs.AikenFC 2007 Boys Purple